Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-09T16:19:53+05:30


The process by which food is broken down to release energy in the absence of oxygen is called anaerobic respiration. Yeast and many bacteria respire this way.
2 5 2
plezzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz mark it besttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt plezzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
thanks for answer
  • Rio
  • Ambitious
2015-02-09T16:21:06+05:30


 A form of respiration that occurs when oxygen is absent.
0
breakdown of glucose occurs without the use of oxygen is known as anaerobic respiration