Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-09T19:44:24+05:30


Mass = 0.05 kg = 50 g
radius = 2 cm 
volume =  \frac{4}{3} \pi r^3=33.51 cm³

density =  \frac{mass}{volume} = \frac{50}{33.51}=1.49 g/cm³

density of water = 1 g/cm³

Relative density =  \frac{density\ of\ material}{density\ of\ water} = \frac{1.49}{1}=1.49

So relative density of sphere is 1.49.

3 5 3
tell me more accurate answer or else i will delete u r answer
volume of sphere = (4/3)* pi* r^3
reply to me or else i will delete u r answer
thanks
:)
2015-02-10T09:42:20+05:30


Reletive density =density without units

RD=mass/volume
mass=0.05kg=50gm
vol=4/3πr³
     =4/3×22/7×2×2×2
rd=50÷4/3×22/7×8
   =1.49
Therefore,rd=1.49
0