Answers

2015-02-09T20:30:18+05:30
The blue cross society is an animal charity welfare based in chennai. it was established in 1959 by captain sundaram. the society was registered by in 1964.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-10T09:19:27+05:30
Abbreviation --------> BCI(Blue cross of India)
Motto---------------->Animals-it's their world too.
Founder-------------->Captain Sundaram
Formation------------->1959
Type ------------->Animal welfare organisation.
Headquaters--------->Chennai ,Tamilnadu India
Location ------------>Chennai.



1 5 1