Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-09T21:05:44+05:30



No, mode is the number with highest frequency, Its median is at the centre.
2 3 2
2015-02-09T21:06:09+05:30


1.->When a data is arranged in ascending order then the middle most term is called median  
2.->A mode is that value among the observations which occurs most frequently.

1 5 1
yes!
have u seen another question related maths
noo
Does mode changes when another observation added to the data ?
please answer it