Answers

2015-02-09T21:47:03+05:30


1 Andhra Pradesh&telangana together- Hyderabad 2 Arunachal Pradesh- Itanagar 3 Assam- Dispur 4 Bihar- Patna 5 Chhattisgarh- Raipur 6 Goa- Panaji 7 Gujarat -Gandhinagar 8 Haryana- Chandigarh 9 Himachal- Pradesh Shimla 10 Jammu & Kashmir- Srinagar (Summer), Jammu (Winter) 11 Jharkhand- Ranchi 12 Karnataka- Bangaluru 13 Kerala -Thiruvananthapuram 14 Madhya Pradesh -Bhopal 15 Maharashtra- Mumbai 16 Manipur- Imphal 17 Meghalaya- Shillong 18 Mizoram -Aizawl 19 Nagaland -Kohima 20 Odisha- Bhubaneswar 21 Punjab- Chandigarh 22 Rajasthan- Jaipur 23 Sikkim- Gangtok 24 Tamil Nadu- Chennai 25 Tripura -Agartala 26 Uttarkhand -Dehradun 27 Uttar Pradesh- Lucknow 28 West Bengal Kolkata (if i missed any iam sorry)

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-09T21:50:20+05:30


1 Andhra Pradesh             Vijayawada
2 Arunachal Pradesh         Itanagar 
3 Assam                           Dispur 
4 Bihar                             Patna 
5 Chhattisgarh                   Raipur 
6 Goa                               Panaji 
7 Gujarat                        Gandhinagar 
8 Haryana                       Chandigarh 
9 Himachal Pradesh         Shimla 
10 Jammu and Kashmir   Srinagar (summer), Jammu (winter) 
11 Jharkhand                   Ranchi 
12 Karnataka                   Bengaluru 
13 Kerala                      Thiruvananthapuram 
14 Madhya Pradesh               Bhopal 
15 Maharashtra                     Mumbai 
16 Manipur                         Imphal 
17 Meghalaya                         Shillong 
18 Mizoram                          Aizawl 
19 Nagaland                              Kohima 
20 Orissa                                Bhubaneswar 
21 Punjab                               Chandigarh 
22 Rajasthan                                 Jaipur 
23 Sikkim                                  Gangtok 
24 Tamil Nadu                               Chennai 
25 Tripura                                    Agartala 
26 Uttar Pradesh                      Lucknow 
27 Uttarakhand                        Dehradun 
28 West Bengal                            Kolkata 
29 Telengana                            Hyderabad
3 4 3
he hee
ok bye gd n8
buy
andhra pradesh capital is not yet decided.!
nono its hydrabad