Answers

2015-02-10T12:12:21+05:30


1.according to Dobereiner's law of traid's properties of each traid were similar nd atomic mass of the middle element was roughly the average of the atomic masses of the other two elements. 2.according to newland's octaves the properties of every eight element was similar to that of the first element. 3. The properties of the elements are a periodic function of their atomic masses. 4. The properties of elements are the periodic function of their atomic number.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-10T13:34:50+05:30


1. Doberiener's Law of triad. >>>> Mass of middle element is the Arithmetic mean of mass of other two elements.

2.Newland's Law of Octaves >>>> As in musical note, first note is similar to eighth note .. Similarly, Property of first element is similiar to eighth element when arranged  acc. to their increasing masses in increasing atomic masses.

3. Mendeleev's Periodic Law >>>>Physical and Chemical property of the element are the periodic function of their Atomic Mass.

4.Mosley's Modern Periodic Law >>>> Physical and Chemical property of the element are the periodic function of their Atomic no.
1 5 1
If I really helped u.. then.. Pick my best
thnks... Linusha...
ma plsr...