Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-10T17:53:10+05:30
food security is the accessibility , availability and affordability of food . it prevents hoarding or black marketing of food crops by sellers and traders . it is for overcome the challenge of femine and starvation . it resolves the problem of below poverty line peoples . it is for remove the scarcity of food in our country when natural disaster happens like floods , droughts , etc.

2 5 2
2015-02-10T17:58:47+05:30
it refers to availability , accessibility and affordability of food in different regions . it is for recover the natural femine . 
                  it is also essential for insure the poor peoples , peoples who was suffering from natural climates like drought,etc.  time to time give him food .
it removes the problems of BPL peoples to buy food . 
1 5 1