Answers

2015-02-10T18:55:56+05:30


Personification means relating something with persons

1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-10T18:58:11+05:30


Personification is describing inanimate objects with human attributes. 

Here's some examples... 
1. I have blisters on my feet, my shoes hate me. 
2. Times waits for no man. 
3. Opportunity knocked on the door. 
4. My computer decided to stop working. 
5. Your bright yellow dress is so loud.
2 4 2