Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-10T21:14:42+05:30


Beri - beri and scurvy caused by deficiency of water  soluble vitamins . 
1 5 1
vitamin c
mr. naveen only scurvy is caused by the deficiency of vitamin c but beri - beri is caused by deficiency of vitamin B .
thank u
2015-02-10T21:43:25+05:30
Beri-beri and scurvy caused by deficiency of water soluble vitamins . And by the deficiency of Vitamin-B beri-beri is caused, by deficiency of Vitamin-C scurvy is caused... 


hope my answer helped u...
0