Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-11T09:58:06+05:30


the role of financial institutions are :-
  - it includes banking , insurance , post offices , etc.
 - they deposit money from the costumers and give good amount of interest .
 - they acts as lending body 
 - they provides lone for education , health and housing
 - they also works as blood donation programs .
 - they are responsible for life insurance and other policies 
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-02-11T14:55:59+05:30
The roles of financial institutions are critical to modern, functional economies throughout the world. most important roles of financial institutions include providing credit, and increase investment opportunities Different financial institutions may fulfill different roles in an economy.Financial institutions, such as credit unions and investment banks, developed as more people throughout the world began to collect liquid capital.investment institutions developed to allow business owners to finance their operations, while at the same time allowing investors the opportunity to increase their savings.
0