Answers

2015-02-11T21:56:46+05:30
Some of the causes of poverty include changing trends in a country's economy, lack of education, high divorce rate which causes feminization of poverty, having a culture of poverty, overpopulation, epidemic diseases such as AIDS and malaria, and environmental problems such as lack of rainfall.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-11T22:22:27+05:30
the causes of poverty are : -
-  british rule
- ruler economy
 - lack of proper industries
 - social factors
 - unemployment 


1 5 1