Answers

2015-02-11T18:33:04+05:30

s.p =rs.72

loss%= 10%

cp in terms of 100=100

sp=90

in real situation cp= x

sp=72

cross multiply and u will get the answer






1 5 1
tq
please if u want to thank me click on the thank you icon plzz
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-11T18:56:12+05:30
Let CP = x
loss% = loss * 100/ CP
10 = loss*100/x
x = 10*loss
loss = x/10
SP = CP - loss
72 = x - x/10
72 = (10x-x)/10
72*10 = 9x
x = 80
hence CP = Rs.80
1 5 1