Answers

2015-02-13T18:56:42+05:30
Organic compounds always contain carbon while most inorganic compounds do not contain carbon. Also, almost all organic compounds contain carbon-hydrogen or C-H bonds.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-13T20:18:07+05:30
Organic molecules are those which contains CARBON. whereas inorganic are those which do not contains Carbon.

Ex- CH4 -- organic.
Ex- H2SO4 --- Inorganic.
1 5 1