Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-13T22:54:05+05:30


given ,
 g = 9.8m/s
 h = 50 m
 Pressure  = hdg
 density = 1.03 * 10^3 kg/m^2  
      P = 50 * 1.03 * 10^3 * 9.8 N/m^2
         = 5.05 * 10^5 N/m^2

        
1 5 1
2015-02-13T22:59:28+05:30


Pressure under water is
Pw = P + ρgh
ρ (density of sea water) = relative density × density of pure water = 1.03×1000 kg/m³
where P = atmospheric pressure = 1 atm = 1×10^5  N/m²
Pw = 1×10^5 + 1.03×1000×9.8×50
     = 1×10^5 + 504.7×1000
     = 1×10^5 + 5.047×10^5
Pw = 6.047×10^5 N/m² = 6.047atm.

0
r u shur that it is correct
this is little confusing
under sea water pressure is pressure applied by atmosphere plus pressure applied by sea water.