Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-14T16:05:52+05:30
given , 
 weight in air ( W ) = 25g
 weight in water (W '  ) = 20 g
loss os weight in water ( W - W ' ) = 25 - 20g
                                                   = 5g
R.D. =   \frac{W}{W - W ' }
        =  \frac{25}{25-20} = 5

therefore , density = 5g/cc 
1 5 1
2015-02-14T16:12:04+05:30


Weight of body in air (W) = 25 gms
Weight of body in water (W₂) = 20 gms
.·. Apparent loss in weight (W₁-W₂) = (25-20) gms
                                       = 5 gms.

Relative Density = W /W₁ - W₂
                         = 25/5
                         =5 (answer).
0