Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-15T15:01:36+05:30
some programs of java are  :-
on operators 

/* program to add three numbers */
public class addnum
{
             public static void main(string arg [])
             {
         int num1 = 20
         int num2 = 30
         int num3 = 40
         int tot;
         tot = num1 + num2 + num3 ;
       system.out.printIn("total of + num1 +"and" + num2 +"and"+num3+"is"+tot);
    }

  
 control flow statements 
program to display table of 3 using for loop
public class table of3

{
       public satic void main(string arg [])
       {
                int i,j;
                for (i = 1 ; <= 10;i++)
                {
                  j = 3 * i;
                  system.out.printIn("3*"+i+"="+j);
                }
        }
}

2 5 2
it is not clear, which operators have you used ? please list them.
2015-02-15T15:11:36+05:30
/* to  Write a program to Concatenate  string using for Loop
Example:
          
Input - 4         
 Output - 1 2 3 4 */
class Join{     
 public static void main(String args[]){      
int num = Integer.parseInt(args[0]);     
 String result = " ";     
 for(int i=1;i<=num;i++){          
 result = result + i + " ";     
 }
  System.out.println(result); 
 }
0
it is not clear, which operators have you used ? please list them.