Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-15T19:17:14+05:30
biodiversity -it means different forms of living organisms found in the particular regions . it is varied and diverse form of living organisms which differs from each other on the basis of external features,   physical appearance , shape , size , structure , habitat , behavior , etc. 

evolution - it proposed by charles darwin in 1859 most life forms that are exist today have arisen by an accumulation of changes in their body structure . the organisms acquired all  these changes to survive better ( survival of fittest one in our changing environment .
1 5 1
2015-02-15T19:22:25+05:30
the idea of evolution was coined by charles darwin . by the term evolution all living organisms are identified and categorised on the basis of their body design and functions ,  relationship , similarities , differences , etc. .

biodiversity - it is the variety and abundance of life forms found in a particular regions . it is genetic variability among individuals of species .
0