Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-16T15:13:44+05:30
A) No. of moles = given mass/ molar mass 
= 18/24 = 3/4 =0.75 moles 

b) No. of moles = given no. of particles/avagardo no.
= 6.022 x 10^22 / 12.044 x 10^22 = 2 moles
2 5 2
plz dear mark mine as best n click thnk u
2015-02-16T17:32:56+05:30
Number of Moles= Given mass \frac{given mass}{gam}
=18/24=3/4 mol

b.Number of mole= given number/Na
=12.044*10²²/6.022*10²²=2 mol
0