Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-17T17:22:04+05:30
Dielectrics are insulators, plain and simple. The two words refer to the same class of materials, but are of different origin and are used preferentially in different contexts.


In electrodynamics, polarization (also spelled polarisation) is the property of electromagnetic waves, such as light, that describes the direction of their transverse electric field. 
3 5 3
plz can u be a bit more elaborate about dielectrics?
  • Brainly User
2014-04-17T17:32:09+05:30
Dielectric constants are the force exerted bythe sourcecharge on the test charge  in vaccum(F0) to that of the same dist.in the medium(Fm)
that is k=F0/Fm
The minimum value of this constant is 1 for vacuum and 1.0006 for air.The max value of this is infinity for conductors

1 5 1
done
If it is ok mark me bst
are u sure about the answer?
yes 500%
more than that