Answers

2015-02-16T16:05:17+05:30
Plasma is a colorless fluid present in lymph, blood etc. in which fat particles are  present..
1 5 1
plz dear mark mine as best n click thnk u
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-16T16:06:14+05:30
plasma - it is light yellow fluid matrix in which blood cells are suspended , it contains protein , salts , hormones , etc. it is slightly alkaline , it contains 55% of blood  .
2 4 2
nice!!!!!!!!!
the colourless fluid part of blood,lymph or milk,in which corpuscles or fat globules are suspended