Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-16T17:05:06+05:30
ORGANIC FARMING is considered to be the best  farming. This farming is done without the use of chemical pesticides,fertilizers etc but with natural methods.  Techniques like crop rotation, green manure, compost are used.As chemical fertilizers, pesticides accumulate in human body and affects it........... but organic farming has no such bad results.
2 5 2
i marked it best
thnks,,,,,,,,
my pleasure ;D
ACHA..........
keep asking questions.............. so that we could answer........
2015-02-16T17:12:13+05:30
organic farming defined as system with no or minimal use of chemicals as fertilizer , herbicides , pesticides , etc. use of bio agents such as cultur of blur green algae . with maximum use of organic manure , bio wastes such as strow and live stocks , etc.  it is a system consist of crop rotation , manuring like compost and green manures , it is a system that enhances diversity . it is the best method for farming because we use minimum use of fertilizers , pesticides , etc.

0