Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-16T22:00:34+05:30


Most of the people are migrating today to get better job opportunities, to give better education to their children, to have better living conditions etc
2 5 2
thanks poojan
plz mark it as best and click at thanks hope it helps u
u r welcome yaar
2015-02-16T22:03:33+05:30
PUSH FACTOR: that is when rural people move to urban places because of poverty, less job opportunities, bd sanitation conditions, water facilities,etc. PULL FACTOR: that is people move to urban areas because of better health conditions , more job opportunities,etc
1 5 1