Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-17T15:07:44+05:30


given reema types 540 words per 30 min(half an hour)
per a minute she can type = 540/30 = 18 words 
then per 6 minutes she can type 6×18 words =108 words she can type in 6 minutes
3 3 3
2015-02-17T15:07:54+05:30
Half an hour=30 m
total words=540
total words in one minute=540/30=90/5=18
total words in 6 minutes=6*18=108
2 3 2
18*6 = 108 not 90 change it fast
wr is 90?
ok ur edited ur answer
yes correct
it can be also done in another process