Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-17T19:42:09+05:30
Red sky in morning, Sailors take warning.
Red sky at night, Sailors' delight.

Evening red and morning gray, help the traveler on his way.
Evening gray and morning red bring down a rain upon his head.

Rainbow in the morning
gives you fair warning

Beware the bolts from north or west;
In south or east the bolts be best.

Mackerel skies and mares' tails
Make tall ships take in their sails.


1 5 1
2015-02-17T19:44:59+05:30
A rainbow in the morning is the sailor's warming.
a rainbow at night is the sailor's delight.
wen the dew is on the grass rain will never come to pass.
0