Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-17T20:55:22+05:30


Yes it can be mass of stone in kg

1 5 1
In SI unit is kg.So the weight can be measured in kg,g etc.so it can be
can it be 210 * 10 ^-3 kg
2015-02-17T20:56:12+05:30


Yes. SI unit of mass is kg. Mass can also be expressed in grams or mg. Weight is measured either in N or in kg-wt, g-wt or mg-wt. Hope it helped.
1 4 1
sorry da
No problem. Next time, please just ensure that you award 'best answer' to most deserving person. :)
ok