Answers

2015-02-17T21:40:55+05:30
By dividing the numerator and the denominator by a same number
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-17T22:05:58+05:30
To simplify a fraction, you should follow four steps:Write the prime factorization of both the numerator and denominator. (The process for finding prime factors was explained in the previous section).Rewrite the fraction so that the numerator and denominator are written as the product of their prime factors.Cancel out any common prime factors.Multiply together any remaining factors in the numerator and denominator.
2 3 2
plzzzzzz mark as the best...........