Answers

2015-02-18T15:26:50+05:30


A) Atomic mass of silver = 108 u
Mass of 1 g atoms of silver = 108 gram
Mass of 0.1 gram atoms of silver = 10.8 grams

b) Mass of 1 mole sulphuric acid or H2SO4 = 1*2 + 32 + 4*16 = 98 grams

c) Did you mean 1 gram atoms of carbon ? If yes, the mass is 12 grams. If no, the mass is 1 gram.

You can now order the substances.


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-18T17:11:01+05:30


a) Atomic mass of silver = 108 unit
Mass of 0.1 gram atoms of silver = 10.8 grams

b) Mass of 1 mole H2SO4 = 1*2 + 32 + 4*16 = 98 grams

c)
1 g carbon
order
1.c,a,b
1 5 1