Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-18T14:33:19+05:30


ATP transports chemical energy within cells for metabolism,and so it is called energy currency of cell,present in both animal cell and plant body cell and are continuously recycled by plants cell and animal cells.
3 5 3
2015-02-22T17:47:22+05:30
ATP(adenosine tri-phosphate) is called the energy currency of the cell, and of life, because it is the energy molecule that all cells need in order to do anything within the human body. 
0