Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-18T17:13:13+05:30
here is a 147 word document on the 
ADVANTAGES

1 it role in the society is very high
2.after its invention the life of man is changed
3. we can use it for our study purpose which helps us getting good marks in examination
4. we can do online shopping, booking, banking etc
5.getting information on any topic is easier 
6.it is easier to send messages online
7.we can save a large amount of documents on the computer
8. our tasks become easier

disadvantages-
1.uneducated people are not able to operate it
2.it is not affordable by the poor
3. it makes us lazy
4.some use it for bad purpose and uses
5.we become computer addicts and do not communicate with our friends
6.children are easily prone to them making them lazy
7.our privacy on the computer might be exploited
8.we have more health risks than usual 
2 5 2
plzz mark as best
U GAVE A
what
Comment has been deleted
2015-02-24T14:01:35+05:30
Powerpoint is really a useful tool of Microsoft office to creat wonderful presentations. 
Advantages :- easy to use and make interactive designs, charts.Help to maintain the eye contact with listeners.
Disadvantages :- It gives illusion of coherence and content
0