Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-02-18T18:57:09+05:30


EVERY SPECIES PLAYS A MAJOR ROLE IN ECOSYSTEM BECAUSE THEY ALL ARE INTER RELATED AND BASED ON EACH OTHER LIKE FOOD CHAIN OR FOOD WEB. EVERY ONE HAVE THERE ROLE TO PLAY IN ECO SYSTEM LIKE EARTHWORMS WORK IS MAKE SOIL FERTILE EVERY ONE HAVE THERE OWN ROLE TO PLAY IN ECOSYSTEM. IF WE REMOVE ANY OF THEM WE HAVE EXPERIENCE LOT CHANGE IN ECOSYSTEM.
1 5 1
We know that all species are interdependent on each other and together support the food chain, so it is easy to say that any disturbance in this chain it can be very hazardous to an ecosystem.All the species in the ecosystem are interrelated. Removing any of them from the ecosystem causes disruption in the food chain.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-18T18:58:22+05:30


Every species has a role in keeping our ecosystem balanced.....with loss of even a single species the entire food chains and food webs are disturbed and there is scarcity of resources for some other  species and in this way one more species come into danger like that will happen then we cant imagine the situation and thats why every being matters .
2 5 2