Answers

2015-02-18T20:02:26+05:30


We can breath 02
It acts as an agent to support the fire.. for more burning


O3 is poisonuss
it stops uv rays
O3 has a smell


0
pls pick it as the best..if u want more deatails , i will give u
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-18T21:34:59+05:30


O3  is  a  triatomic  molecule.It  consists  if  three  oxygen  atoms.
O3  is  a  bluish  coloured  gas  and    is  an  allotrope  of  oxygen.O3  is  pungent.Its  molecular  formula  is  O3.

O2  is  odourless,transparent  and  not  poisonous.O2  is  homonuclear.


1 5 1