Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-19T10:36:04+05:30


Average speed of sheela = 12km/h
time taken = 20minutes = 20/60 hour = 1/3 hour
distance = speed×time = 12×(1/3) = 4km

if she has to reach there in 15 minutes
time = 15 minutes = 15/60 hour = 1/4 hour
distance = 4km
speed = distance/time = 4/(1/4) = 4×4 = 16km/h
her average speed should be 16km/h.
1 5 1
2015-02-19T21:23:20+05:30
Speed=12km/hr
time=20 m=20/60=1/3
distance=speed*time=12*1/3=4 km
time= 15 m=15/60=1/4
speed=distance/time=4/1/4=16/1=16 km/hr
0