Answers

2015-02-19T08:26:39+05:30
in zimbabwe :- 
-  got independent in 1980 .

- since the country is independent has been rule by ZANU-PF 
- its leader is Robert Mugabe . 
- president use false practices in election 
- T.V and radios controlled by the government .
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-19T08:32:27+05:30
zimbabwe got independent in 1980 from minority rule
after independent ZANU-PF is ruling party  , the party that lead the freedom struggle .
the leader of ZANU-PF is Robert mugabe 
in zimbabwe media are controlled by the president .
public protest and demonstration against the government are declared legal .

1 5 1