Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-02-19T12:03:49+05:30


BRASS GET DISCOLOURED IN AIR BECAUSE AIR CONTAIN DIFFERENT-DIFFERENT TYPES OF GASES BUT DUE TO REACTION WITH HYDROGEN SULPHIDE WITH BRASS LOOKS DISCOLOURED IN AIR. 

2 5 2
hydrogen sulphide
ite and ide matters yaar
2015-02-19T12:10:15+05:30


Brass undergoes a a process called Corrsion.. in this process. it discolorises the upper layer of the metal. Due to attack of atmosphreric.. attack of molecules...the brass metal decolorises.
1 5 1
gd n8................................................