Answers

2015-02-20T17:12:53+05:30


The sun is a star. All the 8 planets in the our solar system revolve around it due to the suns strong gravity. The first four planets are terrestrial planets, meaning they are made or rock, metals and other solids.The last four is known as gas giants as they are made up of mostly gas.
The solar system also contains other things such a asteroids,  dwarf planets and thousands of very small objects that are caught up in the suns gravity.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T20:08:28+05:30


Solar system comprises of the heavenly bodies like the sun, the stars, the planets, their moons, comets, asteroids, meteors and meteorites.in solar system all the celestial object revolve around the sun which is a star closest to the earth.the planets in order are mercury, Venus, earth, mars, Jupiter, Saturn, uranus, and neptune.all these planets revolve around the sun along definite elliptical shaped paths called orbits.
2 5 2