Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-20T20:06:40+05:30


These are the answer so please open files to get answer
2 5 2
hope u understand it easily bcoz i had explained here each n every step
plzzz mark it as best n click at thanks
2015-02-20T20:38:58+05:30
Ratio of their incomes is 9:7 and expenditure is 4:3
let their incomes be 9xand 3y and expenditures be 7x and 3y
first person savings=9x-4y=2000......................1
second person savings=7x-3y=2000.....................2
from 1and 2 equations we get
x=2000 and y=4000
income of first person=18000
income of second person=14000

0