Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-21T10:35:37+05:30


1.Frequency always remains unchanged, because it would be a big problem for the principle of causality if it did change. 


2.The focal length, becomes infinite
2 4 2
pls pick it as the best..if it helps
2015-02-21T10:41:59+05:30


1. The frequency of light doesn't change when light travels from air to glass.
 As, the frequency of light is independent of the medium, it remains the same when light travels from one medium to the other.

2. The focal length of a plane mirror is infinity.
3 5 3