Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-02-21T16:42:28+05:30
environment means our surrounding. there are many things we get from environment the most important is oxygen woods from forests medicines from trees many there are many things we get from environment for our use. but there is very big problem of earth the dirty environment this is not good for us because we live on a earth and this is our responsibility to clean it because if we live in a dirty environment we become ill and cause many diseases but if we live in a clean environment our health is good and we live freely and safe earth for coming generation. There are many ways we can help save the environment everyday. You can reduce the amount of waste you produce by buying products in bulk, rather than in individually wrapped containers. You can also reuse things. Do not throw away unwanted used computer paper, use the other side for scratch paper, then recycle it. Before you throw broken things away, see how much it would take to repair them. Donate used clothes, furniture, toys, books, and magazines to charity. It is also very easy to recycle. You can try to find recycling centers in your area that will accept toner cartridges, aluminum & steel cans, newspapers & phone books, plastic jugs & bottles, glass jars & bottles, shopping bags, car batteries, and motor oil. at last i want to say that clean environment is very necessary for us.
2 5 2
2015-02-21T16:53:56+05:30
There are many things that we could do to help the environment . We need to help the environment because we live on earth , and this is the only place we can live on right now .  If we treat it well , the earth stays a clean place , perfect for living .

In order to save environment we need to be aware of what we are doing , buying , using , and what it does to the environment .

There many way we can save the environment everyday . We can reduce the amount of waste we produce by buying products in bulk, rather than in individually wrapped containers. We can also reuse things. Do not throw away unwanted used computer papers , use the other side of the scratch paper , then recycle it . Think of using rechargeable batteries or renewable alkaline batteries  .  Whenever possible use fluorescent lights . By doing these things we can save environment .
1 5 1