Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-02-21T17:51:29+05:30


India is a developed country. But really is it so? This should be the first question asked in our minds to ourselves! If people call India developed then that’s just because of their cities but who cares to know about villages! No one cares! Besides being selfish people should know about situation of villages in India. The people in villages send their children to work in fields with them not to schools where they can gain knowledge. Government should organize programs with the help of NGOs in order to make people aware about education(specially girl’s education).People should also try to make their wards successful in their in order to encourage them to go school.


1 5 1
2015-02-21T18:26:11+05:30


In villages the most important plan to be done is to build a school. Because in villages almost half of the people are ignorant due to education.The next plan is hospitals because almost every day 10-12 villagers die due to incurable diseases.The next plan is making good use of land where we can do mixed farming where we can grow both plants and animals which are greatly beneficial.The next plan is to make the production of electricity in village areas where people have to live for a day or two under a kerosene lamp.
0