Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-02-21T17:56:22+05:30


Fashion is something that we deal with everyday in our life.In general,fashion is a term for a popular style or practice especially in clothing,footwear and makeup etc.Fashion in general sense is promoted by the way celebrity dress.These may include pop stars,film stars or any big celebrity.People generally follow the latest style adopted by these celebrities.Fashion has taken up the lives of teenager so much that most of them are more concerned about their style rather than studies.But the statement of "Fashion" is lost as people feel fasion to be trendy dress their favourite pop stars or film stars wear.But it us not so fashion should be said as clothing according to your style i.e we should wear whatever we are comfortable in and not just follow what others wear.



1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-02-21T20:19:15+05:30


IT IS A GREAT TOPIC TO SPEAK. FASHION THE WORD WHO DERIVES OUR CHARACTER PERFECTLY. FASHION IS NOT ONLY THE DRESS WE WEAR IT SHOWS THE WHAT TYPE OF THINKING WE HAVE AND WHAT WE ARE IN LIFE. FASHION IS ABOUT DREAMING AND THINKING AND DRESSED ACCORDING TO YOUR THINKING. EVERY ONE HAVE THERE OWN THOUGHTS ON FASHION SOME ARE LOOKING GOOD IN FASHION THAT WHAT THEY DRESSED ACCORDING TO THERE THINKING.
0