Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-21T21:50:30+05:30


power = 50w
t = 2 hrs = 2 * 3600s  = 7200s
energy = ?
energy = power *  time
           = 50 * 7200
           = 360000 joules 
           = 3.6 * 10^5 J 

1 5 1
2015-02-21T21:52:30+05:30


we know that energy consumed=power×time
given power=50w and time=2hrs
                =50×2/1000
                =0.1kwh
by converting into joules we get
energy consumed = 360000J
1 5 1