Answers

2015-02-21T21:54:43+05:30
Diameter=84 cm=0.84 m
r=0.42 m
length=120 cm=1.2 m
area of the roller=πr²=π*0.1764=0.5544
total area=0.5544*500=277.2 m²
2 4 2
okay
if u can see now
hmmmm ya sure..
good
u tooo
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-21T22:20:09+05:30
The CSA of a cylinder=2*pi*r*h
here,
2*22/7*42*120=44*6*120=31680
the no.of revolutions taken to level the playground once=500
therefore Ar. of the playground=500*31680=15840000cm^2 /1584 m^2
2 5 2
thankssssssss #geethaanilakkad
welcome. :)