Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-22T09:44:38+05:30
SIDDHU KANU WAS THE LEADER OF SANTHAL REBELLION (1855-1856)THE NATIVE REBELLION IN PRESENT  DAY JHARKAND IN EASTERN INDIA  AGANIST BOTH  BRITISH CORONIAL AUTHORITY AND CORRUPT UPPER CASTE ZAMINDARI SYSTEM . HE LIVED IN JHARKAND IN EASTERN INDIA .PLEASE MARK MY ANSWER AS THE BEST PLEASE  PLEASE I REQUEST U TO MARK AS THE BEST
1 5 1
2015-02-22T10:00:05+05:30
Siddhu kanu was the leader of santhal  rebellion and he lived in jarkhand in eastern india.
0