Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-22T14:18:17+05:30
In the fourth stage of life of a man as a soldier he desires temporary reputation which is called as bubble reputation here. the poetic device in this phrase is metaphor which symbolizes a reputation as temporary as a bubble.
2 4 2
That's exactly what my teacher said :) now I'm remembering it :P
please sent me a friend request i didnt find the option for friend request.
2015-02-22T15:42:21+05:30
The fourth stage in a man's life is of a soldier, when he is jealous and quick in quarrel. He can fight and risk his life to earn the reputation that is short - lived.
2 3 2
calm down girl. and y ep you copied
i m very much patient...n have manners......'
i don't blame others without any proof.......
if u have any proof then talk to me............... otherwise......................... shut up!!
no proof.... :P