Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-22T16:39:35+05:30
Wooping cough is a bacterial disease.


- It can be treated with anti - bacterial medicines.
- Consult a doctor.
4 5 4
plz mark mine as best n click thnk uif helped.
whooping cough is also known as pertussis it is a bacterial infection that gets into our nose and throat.it spreads easily ,but vaccines like DTaP and TdaP CAN HELP prevent it in children and adults
2015-02-22T16:42:54+05:30
The Best Way to prevent Whooping cough is with the pertussis vaccine,
1 5 1