Answers

2015-02-22T19:32:22+05:30


In active voice the subject is the doer of the action.
eg - He is playing football.

In passive voice the object becomes the doer of the action.
eg - Football is played by him.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-22T19:48:46+05:30


Active voice:

Subject is the doer of the action.
Eg: He built the house.

Passive voice:

The object is the doer of the action.
The house was built by him.

There are two types of passive voices: 

Personal passive voice (Passive voice with the link word "by")

Eg: The house was built by him


Impersonal passive voice(Passive voice without the link word "by")

Eg: Pakistan was defeated.
1 5 1