Answers

2015-02-22T21:19:03+05:30


This is the answer for ur question. hope u can understand it easily.
2 3 2
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
:)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-22T21:54:24+05:30


 First, weigh the liquid or solid. Then measure the temperature and record both values. Now, you need to set up a current. You need ampermeter and voltmeter in the current.(Make sure the current is not shorting, i.e. touching the ground.) Then run the current through the solid or liquid and measure the temperature after you are done. Calculate the electrical energy that you gave to the liquid or solid. 
Find heat capacity: Energy / change in temperature. 
Then find specific heat capacity: heat capacity / mass. 
If you can heat it up, that way easier than an electrical method. If you have to use an electrical method, you need a lot of calculations, measurements, etc. 
2 3 2