Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-18T18:08:41+05:30
(6, 1), (5, 2), (4, 3), (3, 4), (2, 5), (1, 6)
so dice is thrown 4 times n=4
p=6/36=1/6 and q=5/6
So Probability is
=C_{2}^{4}p^2q^2=6 (\frac{1}{6})^2  (\frac{5}{6})^2= \frac{25}{216}

3 3 3
(6, 1), (5, 2), (4, 3), (3, 4), (2, 5), (1, 6)
so dice is thrown 4 times n=4
p=6/36=1/6 and q=5/6
So Probability is
=C_{2}^{4}p^2q^2=6 (\frac{1}{6})^2 (\frac{5}{6})^2= \frac{25}{216}
2014-04-18T18:12:27+05:30
(6, 1), (5, 2), (4, 3), (3, 4), (2, 5), (1, 6)

25/216

it ll be ansĀ 
1 5 1
(6, 1), (5, 2), (4, 3), (3, 4), (2, 5), (1, 6)

25/215

it ll be ans