Answers

2015-02-24T11:05:21+05:30


This is done to reduce the oxygen supply to the fire. Three things are required for burning - fuel, heat and oxygen (or any other supporter of combustion). If any one of them is cut off, burning cannot take place.
9 2 9
Please choose my answer as the best answer
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T13:12:48+05:30
BLANKET IS WRAP AROUND A PERSON TO CUT THE OXYGEN SUPPLY FROM THE AIR BECAUSE BURNING NEEDS OXYGEN AND IF WE CUT THE SUPPLY IT WILL STOP BURNING
6 4 6