Answers

2015-02-24T12:57:56+05:30
YES THERE WILL NE CHANGE IN SHAPE 
IT IS SOLID BECAUSE IT DOES NOT FLOW IN ANY DIRECTION LIKE LIQUIDS. FOR EG MILK AND WATER THEY FLOW ANYWHERE 
HENCE IT IS SOLID  
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-24T13:55:43+05:30


Solids usually don't change shape.
But rubber band being a solid changes shape only when external force is applied on it.
But in the absence of force it retains to its original position.
And so rubber band is a solid.

It is similar to a balloon which bulges in case of external force applied and then retains it original shape when external force is removed. 
2 3 2